On February 15, 2023, the presentation of the project “Supported Employment of PwDs and Optimization of Services in the Labor Policy in Georgia” was held in Marneuli municipality.
A Head of the Association of Society Biliki Marika Mgebrishvili introduced the goals and planned activities of the project to the participants. Society Biliki and the Slovak organization TENENET, with the financial support of the International Development Agency of Slovakia "Slovak Aid", are implementing a joint project. From 2023, Marneuli municipality (Kvemo Kartli region) participates in the project activities. The participants of the meeting discussed the project implementation activities and plans for future cooperation. Representatives of Marneuli Municipality, City Council, Society Biliki, and media attended the meeting.