A study visit in Kaspi Technopark
On February 15, 2023, with the support of Shida Kartli Regional Hub - Society Biliki, a study visit was held in Kaspi Technopark.
Within the framework of the meeting, the members of the youth club and the youth council received information about Technopark, Fab Lab, ICT, and STEM, as well as about the innovative and technological ecosystem. Young people had the opportunity to see the exhibition of #hardware devices. In the final part of the meeting, a memorandum of cooperation between Kaspi Technopark and the Gori Youth Council was signed.
The event was held within the framework of the project “Civil Society STAR Initiative: CSOs as Sustainable, Transparent, Accountable and Resilient Development Actors in Georgia“(2021-2025). The project is funded by the European Union (EU) and Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung (KAS). The works of Shida Kartli Regional Hub are run by Society Biliki.