Meeting within the framework of Regional Hub
On November 7, 2022, Nino Berianidze and Dimitri Gogiashvili, the Heads of the Education and Youth Departments of the Gori Municipality City Hall, met the youth of the Regional Hub.
The guests talked about the main directions of their activities, strategic goals related to the growth of competencies among young people, and their involvement in community life.
They also talked about the challenges and problems faced by the local youth and made a presentation on the activities and projects implemented in 2022 and planned for 2023, which will be implemented with the support of the Gori City Hall.
The meeting was held within the framework of the project “Civil Society STAR Initiative: CSOs as Sustainable, Transparent, Accountable and Resilient Development Actors in Georgia“(2021-2025). The project is funded by the European Union (EU) and Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung (KAS). The works of Shida Kartli Regional Hub are run by Society Biliki.