Training "Project Writing“
On November 3 and 4, 2022, a training course "Project Writing” was held for the youth of the Regional Hub.
The purpose of the training was that youth had the opportunity to get theoretical and practical knowledge about the essence of the project, its management, and its constituent elements. The training course was connected to improve the theoretical knowledge and practical skills of the participants, which will help them to effectively perform their duties in the future.
The following issues were discussed during the training: The main point of the project; Stakeholder analysis; SWOT analysis; SMART criteria; Planning activities and time management; Project budget and project document forms.
Trainer: Soso Mezvrishvili.
The training was held within the framework of the project “Civil Society STAR Initiative: CSOs as Sustainable, Transparent, Accountable and Resilient Development Actors in Georgia“(2021-2025). The project is funded by the European Union (EU) and Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung (KAS). The works of Shida Kartli Regional Hub are run by Society Biliki.