The presentation of the results of the "Summer Camp 2022"
On September 14, 2022, The presentation of the results of the "Summer Camp 2022" was held at the Gori Municipality City Hall.
The project, which was funded by the initiative of the Mayor of Gori Municipality within the framework of the "Education Promotion and Co-financing Program", was planned for the first time this year. It was implemented by the organization Society Biliki which won the tender. The goal of the project was to increase the involvement of youth in local self-government processes.
“The project held for the first time in the history of Gori Municipality, which was conducted in the field of informal education and participants liked it. We discussed the challenges at the meeting, and developed recommendations, that give us the opportunity to hold the camp better in the future - said Nino Berianidze, Head of the Education Department.